Copaida essential oil comes from the resin in the trunk of several pinnate-leaved trees, including the copaiba, in South America. The natives of Brazil have been using copaiba in traditional medicine since the 16th century. With hundreds of years of use behind it, the medicinal benefits of Copaiba essential oil are well respected and trusted.
Its beneficial effects are due to its anti-inflammatory and anti-tumor properties. This essence has the power to stimulate the same receptors in our body as cannabis essence.
Copaiba oil is widely used in cosmetic products including lotions, shampoos, and perfumes. It promotes healing in wounds and